Event Information
Contact Information
Personnel
Event Type
July 2024
Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2420317
7/19/24 - 7/21/24
Meridian, ID
Event Website
CONTACT
Heidi Theis
(208) 250-5647
tvwdc@yahoo.com
EVENT ADDRESS
Middleton, Idaho 83644
JUDGE: Michael Caputo, Ph.D. - USCA
Helper(s): Brandon Theis
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), USP 1-3, AD, BH VT, Handler Seminar
Breed Survey
Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2420522
7/20/24 - 7/21/24
Meridian, ID
Event Website
CONTACT
tvwdc@yahoo.com
EVENT ADDRESS
Middleton, Idaho 83644
JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA
Helper(s): Brandon Theis
Club
Breed Survey, no Breed Evaluation
Titles Offered
Breed Survey
Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2420479
7/21/24 - 7/21/24
Meridian, ID
Event Website
CONTACT
Heidi Theis
(208) 250-5647
tvwdc@yahoo.com
EVENT ADDRESS
, Idaho 83644
JUDGE:
Teaching Helper(s): Tim Reiber
Club
Helper Seminar & Classification, Tracking Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Helper Classification, Tracklayer Classification
Alaska G.D.I.
Event Number: PNW2420382
7/26/24 - 7/28/24
Eagle River, AK
CONTACT
Barbara Smart
alaskagdi@gmail.com
EVENT ADDRESS
PO BOX 770197
Eagle River, Alaska 99577
JUDGE: Dorwin Anderson
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), BH VT
September 2024
Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2419023
9/20/24 - 9/22/24
Meridian, ID
Event Website
CONTACT
Heidi Theis
tvwdc@yahoo.com
EVENT ADDRESS
Middleton, Idaho 83644
JUDGE: Nathaniel Roque - USCA/SV
Helper(s): Brandon Theis, Jeff Theis
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, Helper Classification
PNW Regional Show
Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2420314
9/27/24 - 9/29/24
Snohomish, WA
CONTACT
Robyn Edgbert
rmedgbert@hotmail.com
EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Rd
Snohomish, Washington 98290
JUDGE: Richard Shook - USCA
Regional
Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
Show Rating, Breed Survey
Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2420332
9/27/24 - 9/28/24
Snohomish, WA
CONTACT
Robyn Edgbert
rmedgbert@hotmail.com
EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Rd
Snohomish, Washington 98290
JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA
Helper(s): Paul Schneider, Peter Vrinceanu
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT
October 2024
PNW 2024 Regional
Twin County Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2420148
10/5/24 - 10/6/24
Port Orchard, WA
CONTACT
Peter Klein
(206) 384-6454
peterwklein@msn.com
EVENT ADDRESS
6248 Henderson Blvd SE
Tumwater, Washington 98051
JUDGE: Nathaniel Roque - USCA/SV
Helper(s): TBD
Regional
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, IFH2, BH VT
Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2419022
10/18/24 - 10/20/24
Meridian, ID
Event Website
CONTACT
Heidi Theis
tvwdc@yahoo.com
EVENT ADDRESS
Middleton, Idaho 83644
JUDGE: SV Harald Hohmann
Helper(s): Brandon Theis, Jeff Theis
Club
Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey
Rose City Working Dog Association
Event Number: PNW2420476
10/26/24 - 10/27/24
Milwaukie, OR
CONTACT
Emily Lawrence
(360) 813-2923
trackandbite@outlook.com
EVENT ADDRESS
1678 US Highway 12
Ethel, Washington 98542
JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA
Tracklayer(s): Dennis Krigbaum
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH
Regional Director
Tom Miller
Assistant Regional Director
Emily Lawrence
Regional Breed Warden
Lucinda Schneider
Regional Secretary
Kelsey Hayden
Regional Treasurer
Stephanie Hung Driscoll
971.263.0131
Regional Training Director
Denis Krigbaum